Dr. John F. Helminski
Dr. John F. Helminski
Last updated: Sep 11, 2025

Dr. John F. Helminski

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1568566826

Dr. John F. Helminski PSYD LP

Psychologist

He is located at 347 North Smith Avenue 401 Midwest Childrens Resource Center in St Paul, MN 55102. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Bipolar Disorder, Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Harming. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568566826. Appointment can be made via the phone number (651) 220-6750.

Conditions treated

Dr. John F. Helminski, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John F. Helminski.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Clinical Psychologist

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 46 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Robert Alan Kane
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 311 Ramsey Street St Paul, 55102, MN
Jodie A. Raymaker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Midwest Childrens Resource Center 401 347 North Smith Avenue St Paul, 55102, MN
Dr. Cynthia K. Troy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Childrens Specialty Clinic Psychological Services 347 North Smith Avenue St Paul, 55102, MN
Dr. Julia L. Doss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #201 225 Smith Avenue North Saint Paul, 55102, MN
Dr. Peggy Ann Kingston
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 429 408 Saint Peter Street Saint Paul, 55102, MN
Dr. Efrat Eichenbaum
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 222 West Thomas Road Suite 401 Phoenix, 85013, AZ
Dr. Pamela Joy Henderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 429 408 Saint Peter Street Saint Paul, 55102, MN
Dr. Amy L. Conlon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 680 Stewart Avenue Saint Paul, 55102, MN
Dr. Kevin M. Harrington
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2720 Fairview Avenue North Suite 100 Roseville, 55113, MN
Dr. Louise Irene Quinn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 545 7th Street West Saint Paul, 55102, MN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. John F. Helminski?

Dr. John F. Helminski's office is located at 347 North Smith Avenue 401 Midwest Childrens Resource Center in St Paul, MN 55102.

Does Dr. John F. Helminski accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. John F. Helminski accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. John F. Helminski treat?

Dr. John F. Helminski provides treatment for Amnesia, Bipolar Disorder, Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.